ACE AOR03R

informacja
  • 204MHz DOCSIS 3.1 Ready
  • Plug & play and hot-swappable modules
  • Four independet receivers
  • High output level

ACE AOS03VI optical transmission platform is a broadband transmission platform of hybrid fiber coax (HFC) network. It contains a series of hot-swappable modules: 1310nm and 1550nm transmitters, return path receivers, EDFA, system management module, and reduntant power supply modules. It can be used in a various combinations according to requirements of each HFC network. Any of the application modules can be replaced easily, so maintenance time is reduced significantly.

ACE AOS03VI control module enables users to fulfill computer-aided troubleshooting according to the status display information. All the fiber connection ports are located on the front panel of each module, while the RF ports and AC power input ports are on the real panel. The blind-mating F-type quick connector allow fast installation and removal of application modules when the rack is powered on.

do pobrania
specyfikacja

PARAMETER SPECIFICATION UNIT
Wavelength 1290 -1610 nm
Reflection loss Min. 40 dB
Input Optical Power -18 -+1 dBm
Optical Connector SC/APC
RF Frequency Range 5–204 MHz
RF OutputSignalLevel 30 dBmV/ch
RF Return Loss ≥16 dB
Level at Test Port -20±1 dB
Working Temp. -20℃~+50℃
Relative Humidity 15~95(non-condensation) %
Power Consumption ≤ 15 W
Dimension 118.5(H)×22(W)×441.4(D) mm
Weight 0.75 kg

produkty

Produkty komplementarne

Usługi utrzymania systemów


V-AID

Produkty powiązane

Zapytaj o
ACE AOR03R