Huawei Anti-DDoS1000 DDoS Protection Systems

Platforma ochrony przeciw atakom DDoS

    Zapytaj o

    Huawei Anti-DDoS1000 DDoS Protection Systems

    Opis produktu Huawei Anti-DDoS1000 DDoS Protection Systems

    • Attack response within seconds, 5 Gbit/s protection performance
    • V-ISA reputation security mechanism — precise defense against hackers’ botnet attack techniques
    • Simplifies management, provides diversified reports
    • Protects against more than 100 types of DDoS attacks

    Huawei’s Anti-DDos1000 protection systems respond within seconds to defend your critical online services against more than 100 types of DDoS attacks. Financial enterprises, government sectors, ICPs, and data centers all depend on Huawei’s DDoS protection system.

    Accurate, comprehensive solution ensures service continuity. The system can “learn” more than 60 types of traffic patterns, so you can generate automatic security policies.

    Shield your services against organized hackers with Huawei’s AntiDDoS1000 Series DDoS Protection Systems.

    Specyfikacja techniczna

    ParametersAntiDDoS1520AntiDDoS1550AntiDDoS1500-D
    InterfacesFixed interfaces: 4 x GE (RJ45) and 4 x GE (combo); expansion slots: 2 x FIC
    Expansion Interfaces2 x 10 GE (SFP+); 2 x 10 GE (SFP+) and 8 x GE (RJ45); 8 x 1 GE (SFP) and 8 x 1 GE (RJ45)

    Bypass card: 4 x 1 GE (RJ45); dual-link LC/UPC multiple-mode optical interface; dual-link LC/UPC single-mode optical interface

    Defense Types
    Anomaly FilteringBlacklist, HTTP field-based filtering, and TCP/UDP/Other protocol load feature-based filtering
    Protocol VulnerabilityDefense against IP spoofing, LAND, Fraggle, Smurf, WinNuke, Ping of Death, Tear Drop, IP Option, IP fragment control packet, TCP label validity check, large ICMP control packet, ICMP redirect control packet, and ICMP unreachable control packet attacks
    Scanning and Sniffing AttacksDefense against port scanning, address scanning, Tracert control packet, IP Option, IP timestamp, and IP routing record attacks
    Transport-layer AttacksDefense against SYN, ACK, SYN-ACK, FIN/RST, TCP fragment, UDP, UDP fragment, and ICMP flood attacks
    Application-layer AttacksDefense against forged source DNS query flood, real source DNS query flood, DNS reply flood, DNS cache poisoning, and DNS protocol vulnerability attacks

    Defense against HTTP GET/POST flood, CC, HTTP slow header/post, HTTPS flood, SSL DoS/DDoS, TCP connection, Sockstress, TCP retransmission, and TCP null connection attacks

    Defense against SIP flood attacks

    Zombie/Trojan Horse/Worm AttacksDefense against more than 200 zombies, Trojan horses, and worms such as LOIC, HOIC, Slowloris, Pyloris, HttpDosTool, Slowhttptest, and Thc-ssl-dos


    Inni przeczytali także: